Name:FM 22 Preseason Cup
Dates:Sunday 29th April, 7 PM BST (8 PM CET)
Check-In:Only Captains and Co Captains can do check-in
Now - 29th April 18:30 BST (19:30 CET)
Squad:FM Teams: Squad from FM site
Other Teams: Randomly created Teams will have to have a squad of at least 5 players. The same for Teams from other Leagues.
Players can be added at any time.
A Player can't continue in the tourney anymore if he already got out of tourney with his team.Allowed Participants:FM Teams (+6 players preferably)
FM New Teams (+6 players preferably)
Teams from other Leagues (+6 players preferably)
Randomly created ones (+6 players preferably)
If there are more teams signing up than space is available (max. of 32 Teams) FM teams and teams with a running application for FM get preferred.Schedule + Seeding (depends on Team Applications):Fixtures are going to be out 5 - 10 minutes before the funcup.
Mode: 4on4
Stadium: Big
Goal Limit: None
Time Limit: 2x7 (2x10 Final)
Overtime: None (switch sides, no time limit, Goal limit 1 in Final Stages)
Substitutions: After a goal, after half time or both captains agree while game is paused
Platform: HTML5THIS IS A ONE NIGHT CUP, SO NO DELAYS ARE ACCEPTEDSchedule:20:00 - 20:30 [MATCH 1 - GROUP STAGE]
20:30 - 21:00 [MATCH 2 - GROUP STAGE]
21:00 - 21:25 [MATCH 3 - GROUP STAGE]
+ 30 minutes for every KO STAGE round!
If delays occur deflosses will be given!
Rewards:TAG on TS
tba
Award on FM site
tba
Organizer:FM Admin Team
[list]
[*]The check-in begins NOW. Deadline for the check-in is the
29th April 18:45 PM BST (19:45 PM CET). [*]At Fun Cup day each captain of every team will have to deliver their results to one of the listed Organisers / Supporters above.
[*]
If a team can't take part, they will have to tell it to a Supporter, at the latest 1 hour before Cup starts.[*]Groupstage followed by Finalstage
[*]Try to record every match, since there are children who cheat in funcups
[*]Teams should decide on their own about a decent host.
[*]Final games will be streamed.
[*]All players are allowed to take part
BUT banned players are excluded from the Cup.
TEAMS (37):FM TEAMS (20):TurnUpTurnips (Herna)
Husaria/Lucky Strike (Prof Markus)
Trailer Park Penguins (Nocke)
Quickswans (Mish)
Meh Squirrel (jovetic)
Nightly Artists (Sodaz)
Klub Emeryta (kojo)
Saints (Soul)
Balls Be Flyin' (grunersamt)
Ajhax (Jds)
Pablo Haxobar (MrP)
Galaxity (Gamer)
The Greys (Falk)
Chimera (Whiplash)
Mighty Ducks (Rooney1878)
Bullets (Styl)
BLACKOUT (ES Pierre)
FATALITY! (Progamer)
FLAMES (wrozbita)
GoodFellas (ox)
Other Teams(17):Team Lyreco
Sharp Wolves (Dinx)
Cyclones (Sven Bender)
Beast Mode (Galvan)
Agents of Soros (Modric)
Skins (Rosemary)
4Kings (Enzocr7)
SpartanS (Rio)
SPURS (Platao)
We are Flaviu
archNemeses (jasko)
Lokomotiv Mezdra (moti)
Show Time (_Rp)
Lega Nerd (Torment)
Blue Panthers (Ekstör)
Penguins (Rijar)
OMERTÀ (CvRk)
Waiting List()https://challonge.com/ssn22pressn